307 E BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
307 E BROAD ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00081893
Owner
TAMAQUA HIST.SOCIETY INC.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,700
PID
81893
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,400$7,300$27,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA HIST.SOCIETY INC.
Co-Owner
Address
118 W. BROAD ST.
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$33,800
Certificate
Book & Page 1635-0044
Sale Date11/22/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA HIST.SOCIETY INC.$33,800 1635-004411/22/1995
TROTMAN, HAROLD R & JOANNE J$0 1439-086811/12/1992
SMITH, ROSE MARIE PORTER$0 1485-009007/15/1992
KLOTZ, ETHEL$0 1327-006103/01/1983
NAHF, HAZLE B$0 0571-003007/09/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 446 446
   446 446

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,580$3,750$19,330
2024$15,580$3,750$19,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps