2337 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2337 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0019/ 005/
Control#
00008190
Owner
SCHALLER, WAYNE P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$443,600
PID
8190
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,400$153,200$443,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHALLER, WAYNE P
Co-Owner
Address
2337 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 179609655
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1088-0149
Sale Date01/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHALLER, JANICE S; SCHALLER, WAYNE P$50,000 1088-014901/31/2001
BARTHOLOMEW MARK C$0 1456-087810/13/1990
LATHAM, R E JR & GEORGE, S J$0 1412-012608/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,861
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,861 1,861
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,861 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 201 0
   4,323 1,861

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1728.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,595$17,905$67,500
2024$49,595$17,905$67,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps