245 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
245 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0184/ 000/
Control#
00081902
Owner
WASHKO, JOSEPH MARK
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$228,200
PID
81902
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,500$8,700$228,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHKO, JOSEPH MARK
Co-Owner
Address
14 MAKARA DR
DRUMS, PA 18222
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-2607
Sale Date01/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BESECKER-WASHKO, KIMBERLY A; WASHKO, JOSEPH MARK$1 2617-260701/12/2018
WASHKO, JOSEPH$0 1397-044609/14/1987
THOMAS, WILLIAM G & ELEANOR B$0 1250-002912/01/1977
KEIP, MARGARET A$0 1234-060601/10/1977
KEIP, FRANK J & MARGARET A$0 1224-060306/02/1976
MCCANN, MICHAEL P JR$0 1163-062011/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,235
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
APTApartment 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,210 1,210
OFCOffice 1,210 1,210
APT-FApartment(F) 605 605
   4,235 4,235
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 30
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 12 12
RAResidential Appendage 12 12
APT-FApartment(F) 6 6
   30 30
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 110
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 110 110
   110 110

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,855$5,250$18,105
2024$12,855$5,250$18,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps