28 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00081912
Owner
HUTCHISON, DAVID BECK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,300
PID
81912
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,900$8,400$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHISON, DAVID BECK
Co-Owner
Address28 N GREENWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-1013
Sale Date02/19/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHISON, DAVID BECK$170,000 2944-101302/19/2026
SEIP, BRYCE$70,000 2831-038909/07/2023
MANTZ VELMA L$0 1319-033907/23/1982
GERBERT, CHAS A INC AGENCY INC$0 1291-064407/01/1980
DRAPER, WILLIAM H$0 1105-009611/06/1968
DRAPER, WILLIAM H & ELLEN M$0 0578-020209/11/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,441
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,039 1,039
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,039 1,039
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 437 219
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 437 144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,039 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 301 0
   4,292 2,441

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage17
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood510.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,875$3,750$20,625
2024$16,875$3,750$20,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps