34 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
34 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0196/ 000/
Control#
00081915
Owner
SURENDRANAUTH, MARK
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,800
PID
81915
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,300$8,500$121,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSURENDRANAUTH, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
1680 BROADWAY
BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
Sale Price$23,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-0162
Sale Date10/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SURENDRANAUTH, MARK$23,500 2672-016210/23/2019
ROSENTHAL, JOHN$40,000 2264-196606/29/2007
MOYER, ARLENE S; MOYER, DONALD C$1 2030-163702/13/2003
MOYER DONALD C & DARRON J$0 1513-005107/10/1993
MOYER, DONALD & ARLENE$0 1079-000408/25/1966
LEONARD, ANNA C & ALFRED M$0 0581-033103/15/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,521
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 560 185
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   4,612 2,521

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,085$2,835$14,920
2024$12,085$2,835$14,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps