244 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
244 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00081921
Owner
GRILLO, SAMUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,000
PID
81921
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,000$4,000$127,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRILLO, SAMUEL
Co-Owner
Address
270 9TH ST
SELLERSVILLE, PA 18960
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0883
Sale Date10/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRILLO, SAMUEL$130,000 2752-088310/20/2021
ADAMS, MICHELE$50,650 2681-174301/30/2020
LECHLEITNER, NANCY J$48,000 1633-005907/29/2002
BARRON D S & DUNKELBERGER S B$40,000 0601-001004/27/1999
FRACE BETH L$0 1616-012207/26/1995
HERMAN ARTHUR JAMES & MARY$0 0920-019404/19/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,522 1,522
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,018 1,018
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,114 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 223 0
   4,033 2,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,820$6,240$34,060
2024$27,820$6,240$34,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps