217 CEDAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 CEDAR STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0226/ 000/
Control#
00081944
Owner
OLLIES REALTY,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,500
PID
81944
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,000$11,500$221,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOLLIES REALTY,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
20 STEEPLE CHASE DR
BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815
Sale Price$46,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-0387
Sale Date07/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLLIES REALTY,LLC,$46,000 2784-038707/19/2022
BILOCK, STEPHEN$1 2416-191010/13/2011
BILOCK, STEPHEN M$1 2201-048904/28/2006
ARNOLDI, DONNA M; BILOCK, STEPHEN M$1 1519-012809/01/1993
BILECK, STEPHEN & MARTHA E; BILOCK, STEPHEN & MARTHA E$0 0786-019703/21/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,262
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,202 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   3,652 2,262
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 851
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 851 851
DCKR-DECK 42 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 851 0
   1,744 851

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage26
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,420$3,750$24,170
2024$20,420$3,750$24,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps