250 CEDAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
250 CEDAR STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0238/ 000/
Control#
00081957
Owner
ALVAREZ, MARCELY
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,800
PID
81957
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,800$12,000$150,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ, MARCELY
Co-Owner
Address
250 CEDAR ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-0549
Sale Date01/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALVAREZ, MARCELY$108,000 2807-054901/31/2023
GPD VENTURES LLC$35,500 2485-153410/08/2013
BOROS, DOROTHY$40,000 2254-124305/07/2007
DOMINIC, MARY G$0 1221-074502/18/1976
DOMINIC, MARY$0 0700-004603/26/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 834 834
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 816 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   3,604 2,058

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage23
Depth195

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,570$3,925$18,495
2024$14,570$3,925$18,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps