240 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
240 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0241/ 000/
Control#
00081961
Owner
MAUNA, PEDRO J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$144,700
PID
81961
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,500$10,200$144,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUNA, PEDRO J
Co-Owner
Address
92 WOODSIDE DR
FREELAND, PA 18224
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-2305
Sale Date10/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAUNA, ARACELLIS; MAUNA, PEDRO J$18,000 2516-230510/22/2014
COVENANT HOME RENTALS LLC$65,000 2301-105204/30/2008
FISH, MARGARET J$1 0010-013702/11/1997
TRUDICH, MICHAEL SR$0 1374-042405/06/1986
GRIFFITHS, EMILY$0 0904-019105/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 7,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,762 3,762
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,881 1,881
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,881 1,881
   7,524 7,524
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 168
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 168 168
   168 168
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 32
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 32 32
   32 32
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 14
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 14 14
   14 14
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,692 1,692
   1,692 1,692
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 104
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 104 104
   104 104

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,760$8,485$24,245
2024$15,760$8,485$24,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps