429 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
429 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00082003
Owner
THOMPSON, JOANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,600
PID
82003
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,400$9,200$154,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, JOANN
Co-Owner
Address
429 HAZLE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1476-0559
Sale Date02/11/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON, JOANN; THOMPSON, WILLIAM G$0 1476-055902/11/1992
RICE, MARGIE & THOMPSON, JOANN$0 1326-007601/31/1983
RICE, JOSEPH & MARGIE$0 1002-049905/24/1960
SHOEMAKER, JOHN H & CAROLINE$0 0487-021504/10/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,195
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,054 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   3,834 2,195

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth117

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,445$3,750$21,195
2024$17,445$3,750$21,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps