421 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
421 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00082007
Owner
BOCKORICK, JERILYN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,500
PID
82007
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,700$16,800$204,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCKORICK, JERILYN
Co-Owner
Address
421 HAZLE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2640-0212
Sale Date10/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOCKORICK, JERILYN$1 2640-021210/04/2018
BOCKORICK, CHRISTINA; BOCKORICK, JOHN$0 1262-025909/08/1978
D'ALESSANDRO, RONALD J & HELEN$0 1239-024205/17/1977
BUFFINGTON, CHARLES A & J A$0 1105-031611/06/1968
DELONG, PAULINE & LEWIS T$0 1070-027010/07/1965
BREISCH, MAYME A$0 0715-001409/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,399
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,244 2,244
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,122 0
DCKR-DECK 15 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   4,914 3,399

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,980$3,750$23,730
2024$19,980$3,750$23,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps