415 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
415 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0281/ 000/
Control#
00082010
Owner
GREENPOINT HOMES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,500
PID
82010
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,700$6,800$105,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENPOINT HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 ENSORE CT
FLEETWOOD, PA 19522
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-0747
Sale Date04/10/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENPOINT HOMES LLC$200,000 2952-074704/10/2026
FERRARA PROPERTIES 2 LLC$112,500 2918-120107/17/2025
DUNN, LEANNE J$1 2472-110805/29/2013
DUNN, JANE F; DUNN, WILLIAM J$0 1213-007409/09/1975
DUNN, WILLIAM J$0 1179-000509/04/1973
SCHOFFSTALL, MATTIE I & JOHN E$0 0608-030412/30/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,880 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,460$3,750$22,210
2024$18,460$3,750$22,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps