401 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
401 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00082017
Owner
401 HAZLE ASSOCIATES LP
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$379,400
PID
82017
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,600$26,800$379,400

Owner of Record
Owner401 HAZLE ASSOCIATES LP
Co-Owner
Address
801 HAMILTON ST, 4TH FL
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2227-2327
Sale Date10/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
401 HAZLE ASSOCIATES LP; ALLIANCE FOR BUILDING COMMUN.$82,000 2227-232710/25/2006
MILLER, TODD G; MILLER, TREVOR H; TKT MILLER$35,000 0401-013708/20/1998
CITIZENS NATL BK OF LANSFORD$1,274 0352-028906/29/1998
AIKEN, THOMAS J$0 1204-000103/27/1975
BAIR, ELBUR O & DOROTHY O$0 1041-058909/11/1962
BAIR, ELBUR O$0 1033-119503/20/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 9,000 9,000
   9,000 9,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,784
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,784 2,784
   2,784 2,784
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,400
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 3,200 3,200
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,200 3,200
   6,400 6,400

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,020$4,145$138,165
2024$134,020$4,145$138,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps