335 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
335 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00082024
Owner
URBINO, ELIZABETH PEREZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,700
PID
82024
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,200$11,500$90,700

Owner of Record
OwnerURBINO, ELIZABETH PEREZ
Co-Owner
Address2617 5TH ST
BETHLEHEM, PA 18020
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1834
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
URBINO, ELIZABETH PEREZ$28,000 2940-183412/31/2025
FRITZ, BRIAN; FRITZ, GAIL M; FRITZ, WILLIAM; FRITZ, WILLIAM F; ROBERTS, SUSAN$0 1073-105703/12/1966
TIMINSKY, FRANK M SR &VERONICA$0 1055-088605/27/1964
WETTERAU, CHAS A & ELLA A$0 0617-022202/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,151
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 969 969
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 969 969
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 425 213
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   3,604 2,151

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage21
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,690$3,750$18,440
2024$14,690$3,750$18,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps