329 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
329 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0295/ 000/
Control#
00082027
Owner
RIMM JOSEPH & MARLENE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,500
PID
82027
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,400$8,100$108,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIMM JOSEPH & MARLENE A
Co-Owner
Address11 CHELTENHAM DR

HUMMELSTOWN, PA 17036
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1308-0744
Sale Date09/10/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIMM JOSEPH & MARLENE A$0 1308-074409/10/1981
UETZ, CHAS ETAL$0 0519-011704/15/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 652 0
   3,564 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,710$3,750$21,460
2024$17,710$3,750$21,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps