414 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
414 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0302/ 000/
Control#
00082034
Owner
HOUM, PHILIP C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,700
PID
82034
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,700$21,000$162,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUM, PHILIP C
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address414 HAZLE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-0308
Sale Date01/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUM, AMY L; HOUM, PHILIP C; HOUM, PHILIP J; HOUM, ROSE M; MACE, LISA A$1 2554-030801/27/2016
HOUM, PHILIP C; HOUM, ROSE M$0 1178-080408/30/1973
COX, EDW J & DOROTHY$0 1017-012802/07/1961
COX, EDW J & DOROTHY$0 1003-030406/11/1960
COX, EDW W & CATH F$0 0428-007709/11/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,072 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,025$4,900$22,925
2024$18,025$4,900$22,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps