424 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
424 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0307/ 000/
Control#
00082039
Owner
PETRITSCH, GARRETT
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,900
PID
82039
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,500$13,400$127,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH, GARRETT
Co-Owner
Address
82 ASH CIR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-2465
Sale Date02/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH, GARRETT$100,000 2767-246502/22/2022
SEIP, BRYCE N$1 0836-025311/30/1999
SEIP BRYCE N & JOAN A$0 1542-032003/09/1994
RODGERS WALLACE F$0 1370-070701/28/1986
RODGERS FRANKLIN$0 1317-050006/02/1982
RODGERS WALLACE F$0 1542-031512/18/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,416 1,416
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,010 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 560 0
   4,000 2,430

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,700$3,750$15,450
2024$11,700$3,750$15,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps