501 E BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
501 E BROAD ST
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00082046
Owner
MERELO VAZQUEZ, JEFFERSON DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,600
PID
82046
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,400$6,200$154,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERELO VAZQUEZ, JEFFERSON DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
501 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-1153
Sale Date10/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERELO VAZQUEZ, JEFFERSON DAVID$70,000 2708-115310/26/2020
EICK, GEORGE I$1 2496-172102/18/2014
EICK, JAMES; EICK, ROSE M$52,000 2211-264207/13/2006
DAVIS, MARY KAY; DURILLA, THOMAS M$1 2146-294204/18/2005
DURILLA, GEORGE; DURILLA, MARY$0 0672-000210/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,579
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 732 732
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 349 115
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,081 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 349 0
   3,243 1,579

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage21
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,640$3,750$20,390
2024$16,640$3,750$20,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps