Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
515 E BROAD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
515 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00082052
Owner
ARNER, KATH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,600
PID
82052
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$100,100
$9,500
$109,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ARNER, KATH
Co-Owner
Address
515 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1345-0470
Sale Date
06/19/1984
ARNER, KATH; CARNISH, JAMES
$0
1345-0470
06/19/1984
STEGMIER, JOHN
$0
0326-0232
04/17/1906
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,386
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
693
693
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
693
693
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
800
0
DCK
R-DECK
9
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
489
0
2,684
1,386
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
120
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
374.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,040
$3,750
$19,790
2024
$16,040
$3,750
$19,790
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps