517 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
517 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00082053
Owner
QUINTEROS, CARLOS V
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,200
PID
82053
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,100$20,100$178,200

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTEROS, CARLOS V
Co-Owner
Address
1042 HOE AVE, 2F
BRONX, NY 10459
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-2860
Sale Date02/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUILLEN, MAURICIO; QUINTEROS, CARLOS V$67,000 2766-286002/22/2022
BARROSO REAL ESTATE MGMT, LLC$65,000 2742-222908/11/2021
KERRICK, JESSICA; SACCO, MARIO$60,000 2710-021811/11/2020
UMBRIACO, FRANCO D$1 2673-087011/05/2019
MICHELANGELO PARTNERS LLC$17,000 2522-058501/06/2015
APEX MTGE CORP$1,283 2463-142401/16/2013
GOROSHKO, STEPHEN M; HOPPES, ELAINE M$0 1405-043203/16/1988
KELLNER, LOUISE L ETAL$0 1016-040207/20/1958
KELLNER, LAURA A & LOUISE$0 0852-040311/21/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,506 1,506
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,206 1,206
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,188 594
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,398 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   5,536 3,306

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,325$6,000$30,325
2024$24,325$6,000$30,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps