637 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
637 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00082085
Owner
BERNETSKIE, EMILY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,200
PID
82085
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,700$9,500$122,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNETSKIE, EMILY
Co-Owner
Address
637 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-2838
Sale Date07/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERNETSKIE, EMILY$1 2696-283807/29/2020
BOYLE, GREGG J$1 2477-264807/24/2013
BOYLE, DIANE K; BOYLE, GREGG J$0 0989-026810/03/1959
GOULDNER, ALBERT E & LENA$0 0455-006806/29/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,080 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,725$3,750$25,475
2024$21,725$3,750$25,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps