639 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
639 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00082086
Owner
SANCHEZ, YUGEY GARCIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,800
PID
82086
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,300$9,500$102,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, YUGEY GARCIA
Co-Owner
Address
639 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-2464
Sale Date07/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL, WALVIN DAVIS; SANCHEZ, YUGEY GARCIA$26,000 2694-246407/09/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$10 2684-211403/06/2020
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$1,280 2661-203907/03/2019
FAHRINGER, KIMBERLY A$60,000 0660-008007/02/1999
MAEDER, CALVIN J & CATHRINE M$0 0454-031205/19/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 956 956
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 944 944
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,072 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   3,188 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,395$3,750$26,145
2024$22,395$3,750$26,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps