650 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
650 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00082097
Owner
BRODE, CRYSTAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,800
PID
82097
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,000$6,800$102,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODE, CRYSTAL
Co-OwnerA/K/A LEARY CRYSTAL
Address650 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2126-1877
Sale Date11/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRODE, CRYSTAL$26,000 2126-187711/24/2004
GIGLI, DAMIAN D$17,000 1262-032207/02/2001
SHOCK JOANN M$0 1445-044804/24/1990
CUTCAVAGE, JOSEPH & LOIS M$0 0720-005810/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,522
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 916 916
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 606 606
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,364 1,522

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage12
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,765$3,750$18,515
2024$14,765$3,750$18,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps