646 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
646 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00082100
Owner
SOTTILARE, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,900
PID
82100
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,800$8,100$113,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTTILARE, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
646 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-1222
Sale Date05/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOTTILARE, MATTHEW$55,000 2595-122205/12/2017
ROCKWELL, DAVID K$20,000 1611-020407/05/2002
ODONNELL HUGH V & INEZ MARIE$0 0622-021008/22/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,614
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   2,574 1,614

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,825$3,750$19,575
2024$15,825$3,750$19,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps