638 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
638 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00082104
Owner
LEWIS, ARTHUR J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,600
PID
82104
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,000$11,600$105,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, ARTHUR J
Co-Owner
Address
638 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$58,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2174-2021
Sale Date10/07/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, ARTHUR J; LEWIS, NANCY M$58,900 2174-202110/07/2005
BALLIET, ANN J$52,000 0103-027306/30/1997
COASSOLO, LOUIS G & MARGARET E$0 1177-015707/30/1973
LITTLE, GEORGE B$0 0627-033705/21/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   2,698 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,020$3,750$24,770
2024$21,020$3,750$24,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps