548 E BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
548 E BROAD ST
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00082121
Owner
MUSSOLINE, ELIZABETH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,800
PID
82121
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,400$15,400$219,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSOLINE, ELIZABETH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
548 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2211-0971
Sale Date06/26/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUSSOLINE, ELIZABETH ANN$1 2211-097106/26/2006
MUSSOLINE, ELIZABETH ANN; MUSSOLINE, JOSEPH F$0 1395-027208/04/1987
BANNING, RICHARD J & LINDA L$0 1331-053906/27/1983
ORKIN, PAUL & KAY R$0 1128-097909/18/1970
HARBAN COAL & CONTRACTING CO$0 1121-073304/01/1970
WEHR, ELIZABETH P & TILGHMAN$0 0399-017212/21/1914

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,213 1,213
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,002 1,002
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,002 501
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,119 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   5,060 2,716

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage40
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,120$3,750$32,870
2024$29,120$3,750$32,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps