458 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
458 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00082134
Owner
TRAINER, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$261,900
PID
82134
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,500$24,400$261,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAINER, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
458 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1352-0167
Sale Date11/15/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRAINER, ANGELA T; TRAINER, MICHAEL J$0 1352-016711/15/1984
KEIP, FRANK J & GRACE M$0 1124-009006/02/1970
HOUSER, BEN P & GRACE D$0 0673-035301/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,516
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,576 1,576
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,576 1,576
APT-FApartment(F) 788 788
   5,516 5,516
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 952
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 476
RAResidential Appendage 476 476
   952 952
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 332
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 166 166
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 83 83
RAResidential Appendage 83 83
   332 332

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,515$6,700$38,215
2024$31,515$6,700$38,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps