454 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
454 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00082135
Owner
WAGNER, S DURBIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,200
PID
82135
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,700$20,500$307,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, S DURBIN
Co-Owner
Address454 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-0161
Sale Date11/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, S DURBIN; WAGNER, YOLANDA G$1 2886-016111/19/2024
WAGNER, DURBIN L$1 2408-135706/20/2011
WAGNER, DURBIN L; WAGNER, SAMUEL DURBIN$105,000 2263-100707/06/2007
HORNER, MARY; HORNER, PAUL$0 1410-067907/05/1988
HORNER, F.G. & ERMA N$0 0667-018307/11/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,994
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,375 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 941 0
   5,310 2,994

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage64
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,105$4,480$39,585
2024$35,105$4,480$39,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps