428 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
428 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00082144
Owner
SLANE, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,300
PID
82144
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,700$11,600$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSLANE, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
428 HAZEL ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1555-0066
Sale Date05/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLANE, THOMAS C$29,900 1555-006605/08/2002
ALASKA SEABOARD PRTNRS LTD$800 1327-009207/31/2001
BARNISKY DIANNA L$0 1586-005011/18/1994
BARNISKY JUDITH K$0 1212-064508/14/1975
BARNISKY ALBIN E & JUDITH K$0 1069-093409/26/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,618
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 809 809
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 809 809
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,047 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 357 0
   3,314 1,618

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,030$3,750$21,780
2024$18,030$3,750$21,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps