449 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
449 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00082152
Owner
ROSARIO, RONNY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,200
PID
82152
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,300$3,900$101,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, RONNY
Co-Owner
Address
336 4TH ST
SLATINGTON, PA 18080
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-0062
Sale Date03/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO, RONNY; STRAIN, RACHEL LEE$65,000 2812-006203/17/2023
PEREZ, CARMEN; PEREZ, FRANCISCO$40,000 2753-164510/29/2021
MOYER, KENNETH W$1 2058-238208/22/2003
MOYER SR KENNETH W$0 1548-022405/03/2002
ALLISON MARY LOUISE$1 0652-029906/16/1999
REEDY ROBERT & JEAN$0 0854-032012/10/1962
ALLISON GILBERT J & REGINA$0 0971-006511/20/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,329
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsbestos Corrugated
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 853 853
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 476 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
SLBR-SLAB 213 0
   2,166 1,329

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,770$3,750$13,520
2024$9,770$3,750$13,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps