105 S ELIZABETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 S ELIZABETH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00082157
Owner
J&IM ASSOCIATES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,700
PID
82157
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,400$6,300$111,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJ&IM ASSOCIATES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4651 CONCORD CIR
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-1275
Sale Date05/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
J&IM ASSOCIATES, LLC$95,000 2818-127505/11/2023
CRUZ, JERIME S$55,000 2435-212705/14/2012
ZIZELMANN, ERIC S$1 2179-098611/16/2005
ZIZELMANN, ERIC S; ZIZELMANN, KRISTEN R$38,500 0303-018804/24/1998
JEWELLS, JEFFREY J & MAUREEN L$36,000 1582-028511/29/1994
WAGNER, ROBERT F & ALICE D$0 0660-028811/08/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,501
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 809 809
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 809 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   2,365 1,501

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,210$3,750$17,960
2024$14,210$3,750$17,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps