517 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
517 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00082167
Owner
KENNEDY, EDWARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,900
PID
82167
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$11,400$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, EDWARD M
Co-Owner
Address
517 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1373-0495
Sale Date04/16/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENNEDY, EDWARD M; KENNEDY, VICKI$0 1373-049504/16/1986
KENNEDY, ED$0 1280-035010/01/1979
GIMBEL, ROBERT P & MARGARET K$0 1201-038401/17/1975
SNEDDON, WILLIAM A & RUTH N$0 1198-059011/05/1974
EDMONDS, WILLIAM H & JANICE C$0 1197-044809/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,037
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,109 1,109
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   3,621 2,037

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock414.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,490$3,750$20,240
2024$16,490$3,750$20,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps