537 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
537 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00082177
Owner
TERRY, TANYA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,400
PID
82177
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,000$11,400$140,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY, TANYA L
Co-Owner
Address
537 ARLINGTON STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2248-1736
Sale Date02/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TERRY, TANYA L$1 2248-173602/12/2007
TERRY, JOSEPH S; TERRY, TANYA L$45,000 2066-150809/30/2003
KEMP ESTHER L & CHARLES H$0 1010-033709/29/1960
KEMP, CHARLES E & LILLIAN G$0 0426-005703/15/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 940 940
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 926 0
DCKR-DECK 209 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 305 0
   3,116 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,995$3,750$20,745
2024$16,995$3,750$20,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps