553 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
553 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00082184
Owner
RUTCH, TERRANCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
82184
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,800$7,100$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTCH, TERRANCE
Co-Owner
Address
553 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2772-2275
Sale Date04/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUTCH, TERRANCE$1 2772-227504/06/2022
RUTCH, REGINA A$1 2772-066604/01/2022
LUTWIN, JOSEPH E; RUTCH, REGINA A$1 2593-237404/26/2017
LUTWIN, JOSEPH E; LUTWIN, REGINA$0 1453-066309/28/1990
LUTWIN,REGINA/JOS/MCGREAGOR,M$0 1360-079606/19/1985
MCGLINCHEY, CATHERINE M & JOHN$0 0428-012309/24/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,057 1,057
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 727 727
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 693 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,737 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,470$3,750$20,220
2024$16,470$3,750$20,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps