601 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
601 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0141/ 001/
Control#
00082188
Owner
FUNK, STEPHANIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,400
PID
82188
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,800$6,600$103,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNK, STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address
601 ARLINGTON STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2267-1404
Sale Date07/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FUNK, STEPHANIE$59,000 2267-140407/31/2007
LAKITSKY, GARTH A$0 1583-020710/18/1994
LAKITSKY, GARTH A & LOLA M$0 1480-016705/01/1992
KEIP, ROBERT W & LYNN A$0 1425-062204/07/1989
FEGLEY, MARK R$0 1205-053105/02/1975
JOLIN, LOUIS F & JEANETTE M$0 1058-109008/20/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,857
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)180
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 759 759
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 738 738
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 738 0
DCKR-DECK 361 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
   3,732 1,857

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,295$3,750$24,045
2024$20,295$3,750$24,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps