631 ARLINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
631 ARLINGTON ST
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0155/ 000/
Control#
00082203
Owner
SCHOCK, JEFFREY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,700
PID
82203
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,300$11,400$116,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOCK, JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address
631 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$69,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-0571
Sale Date09/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOCK, JEFFREY L$69,500 2483-057109/10/2013
THOMPSON, CHRISTOPHER L$66,000 2165-018108/18/2005
SANDER, THOMAS J$35,000 0873-004904/20/2000
RICHARDS WILLIAM A & ROSE C$0 0985-057408/05/1959
MILLER, FREDERICK & MARY$0 0512-004504/22/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   3,308 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick154.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,405$3,750$24,155
2024$20,405$3,750$24,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps