649 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
649 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00082212
Owner
SCHAEFER, MARYLISS W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,700
PID
82212
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,300$11,400$119,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFER, MARYLISS W
Co-Owner
Address
649 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-2845
Sale Date08/07/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFER, MARYLISS W; SCHAEFER, SAMUEL W$1 2478-284508/07/2013
HIRSCH, MARYLISS W$1 1584-017612/06/1994
HIRSCH, GENE N & MARYLISS W$0 1335-073910/03/1983
WILLING, JOHN A & JUNE D$0 1335-073710/03/1983
WILLING, GARY J$0 1242-027407/15/1977
WILLING, JOHN & JUNE$0 1215-088011/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 608 304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   3,008 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,975$3,750$18,725
2024$14,975$3,750$18,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps