654 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
654 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0169/ 000/
Control#
00082217
Owner
OSENBACH, HERMAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,100
PID
82217
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,200$7,900$101,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOSENBACH, HERMAN
Co-Owner
Address
654 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0510
Sale Date06/10/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSENBACH, CAROL; OSENBACH, HERMAN$42,000 1464-051006/10/1991
COONEY, PATRICIA J$0 1400-054811/18/1987
ADAMS, EDWARD L & PHYLLIS A$0 1226-009007/09/1976
FABRIZIO, HESTER & VINCENT$0 0474-015211/29/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,128 1,128
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 525 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 123 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,547 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,215$3,750$21,965
2024$18,215$3,750$21,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps