6461/2 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6461/2 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00082222
Owner
DEIST, DEBORAH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,900
PID
82222
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$7,100$71,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEIST, DEBORAH ANN
Co-Owner
Address646 1/2 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0954
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEIST, DEBORAH ANN$105,000 2933-095412/01/2025
UNDERDOG REALTY GROUP LLC$55,000 2898-089203/25/2025
TRACY, CHARLES R$0 1368-001511/20/1985
ZAWATWICZ, JOHN M & TERESA M$0 1182-016411/01/1973
TONKIN, VENUS L & WILLIAM L$0 0455-010307/01/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,157
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 617 617
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 618 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
   1,982 1,157

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,725$3,750$14,475
2024$10,725$3,750$14,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps