602 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
602 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00082243
Owner
TCHORZEWSKI, MAREK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,600
PID
82243
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,600$21,000$158,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTCHORZEWSKI, MAREK
Co-Owner
Address
935 GILBERT RD
EFFORT, PA 18330
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1838
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TCHORZEWSKI, MAREK$32,000 2940-183812/31/2025
GODS DELIVERANCE PRAISE$9,000 2922-071409/11/2025
BURNS, TERRENCE R$1 2903-013802/26/2025
HESTER, JESSICA PAULETTE; HESTER, ROBERT CLARENCE$1 2773-203302/11/2022
FISH, MARGARET; FISH, WILLIAM; PRATT, RONALD W$1 2635-180608/10/2018
FISH, MARGARET; FISH, WILLIAM$1 0273-031303/20/1998
PRATT, EARL & MARGARET$0 1429-096306/17/1989
MINCAVAGE, JOSEPH G & SUSAN S$0 1243-047708/08/1977
AGOSTI, ERMANO O & DIANE M$0 1054-026704/08/1964
ZEMANIK, FRANCIS J & MARY J$0 1043-103403/28/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,045 1,045
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,279 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
SLBR-SLAB 400 0
   4,115 2,170

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl418.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,355$4,900$24,255
2024$19,355$4,900$24,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps