536 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
536 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0198/ 000/
Control#
00082246
Owner
SCHICKRAM, WAYNE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,200
PID
82246
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,700$8,500$108,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHICKRAM, WAYNE H
Co-Owner
Address
536 ARLINGTON STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2103-2478
Sale Date06/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHICKRAM, LOUISE R; SCHICKRAM, WAYNE H$55,000 2103-247806/24/2004
THOMPSON, TAMI$42,500 1104-018202/22/2001
STAHLER ROBERT H & MARGARET M$0 1142-080008/31/1971
NELSON, HERMAN B & MARY W$0 1119-035601/06/1970
NELSON, SIEGFRIED & MARGARET$0 0462-027704/17/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,198 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,750$3,750$27,500
2024$23,750$3,750$27,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps