5341/2 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5341/2 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0199/ 000/
Control#
00082247
Owner
ANDERSON, JAMEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,500
PID
82247
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,000$7,500$87,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JAMEL E
Co-Owner
Address
534-1/2 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1969
Sale Date11/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON, JAMEL E$87,000 2801-196911/16/2022
BANNAN, ROBERT W; SADUSKY, LOLA M$22,800 2723-207903/04/2021
BONENBERGER, DAVID J; BONENBERGER, FRANCINE L$1 1244-000707/17/2001
BONENBERGER WILLIAM J & IDA T$0 1054-112504/29/1963
DALE WILLIAM B & DOROTHY I$0 0964-027408/13/1958
BEHR, PAUL F & GRACE$0 0880-040704/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 662 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   1,964 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,125$3,750$13,875
2024$10,125$3,750$13,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps