520 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 14/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00082254
Owner
KUNKEL, MARISA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,200
PID
82254
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,800$11,400$123,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNKEL, MARISA
Co-Owner
Address
520 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2665-2831
Sale Date08/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUNKEL, MARISA$70,000 2665-283108/08/2019
KAMANT, ROBIN F$1 2483-282009/13/2013
KAMANT, JEREMY J; KAMANT, ROBIN F$54,000 2074-171811/25/2003
GIMBEL ROBERT P & MARGARET K$0 1280-035210/01/1979
PASTUCHA ROBERT J & FAYE C$0 1235-021502/02/1977
ALEX GERARD G$0 1121-004103/09/1970
ALEX JOHN & WIFE$0 0983-019107/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   3,472 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl190.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,470$3,750$22,220
2024$18,470$3,750$22,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps