300 W BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
300 W BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00082303
Owner
CALVARY EPISCOPAL CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$328,700
PID
82303
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,800$18,900$328,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVARY EPISCOPAL CH
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0038-0010
Sale Date12/24/1950

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALVARY EPISCOPAL CH$0 0038-001012/24/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1851
Living Area: 6,678
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 4,452 4,452
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,226 2,226
   6,678 6,678

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,310$4,200$22,510
2024$18,310$4,200$22,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps