216 COTTAGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
216 COTTAGE AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00082307
Owner
SIMON, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,300
PID
82307
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,900$17,400$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMON, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
216 COTTAGE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-2517
Sale Date07/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMON, DAVID$167,000 2737-251707/02/2021
INSPIRED HOMES NORWEGIAN LLC$9,000 2685-216703/16/2020
LSF9 MASTER PARTICIPATION TR$1,674 2636-219208/29/2018
JONES, HELEN M; JONES, MORGAN A$0 1091-024210/12/1967
KRELL, CHRIST FRED & JENNIE M$0 0493-019801/05/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,987
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 903 903
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,433 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 365 0
   3,785 1,987

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,950$10,805$43,755
2024$32,950$10,805$43,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps