228 COTTAGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
228 COTTAGE AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00082310
Owner
COLON, ARIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,600
PID
82310
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,800$11,800$67,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON, ARIEL
Co-Owner
Address95 ANDROS AVE

STATEN ISLAND, NY 01303
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-0026
Sale Date04/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLON, ARIEL$21,000 2775-002604/29/2022
VASQUEZ, DENISE D; VASQUEZ, MANUEL D J$65,000 1592-007706/19/2002
STAHLER JR RONALD E$56,500 1493-042802/01/1993
HIRSCH JOHN L & MARGARET$0 0908-040010/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,803
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 921 921
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 882 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 282 0
SLBR-SLAB 87 0
   3,054 1,803

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,415$3,750$21,165
2024$17,415$3,750$21,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps