265 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
265 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00082321
Owner
BELTZ, MARK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,800
PID
82321
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,400$5,400$141,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBELTZ, MARK E
Co-Owner
Address
265 MAHANOY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2008-1922
Sale Date09/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELTZ, MARK E; BELTZ, NICOLE R$43,000 2008-192209/25/2002
MORFY ANTHONY E & ELIZABETH M$0 0970-009011/07/1958
FAUST LEO & FRANKLIN & CHRISTI$0 0495-030805/05/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)720
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,496 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage50
Depth35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,845$3,750$18,595
2024$14,845$3,750$18,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps