314 MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00082344
Owner
GENERY, STEVEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,100
PID
82344
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,300$17,800$131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGENERY, STEVEN R
Co-Owner
Address
314 MAHANOY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-2544
Sale Date06/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GENERY, STEVEN R$1 2820-254406/02/2023
GENERY, STEVEN R$17,000 2628-233106/01/2018
DINO, THOMAS J$0 1658-027505/09/1995
ARNDT, RANDOLPH W$0 1524-021110/06/1993
PENNSYLVANIA NATIONAL BANK$0 1520-028409/13/1993
BANKES, ROLAND & BARBARA$0 1216-038711/20/1975
SCHOCK, MARY L$0 1213-018508/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms11
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,248 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 493 0
   5,485 3,120

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal299.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood300.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood460.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,470$6,565$32,035
2024$25,470$6,565$32,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps