Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
304 MAHANOY ST
Print
Map It
Location
304 MAHANOY ST
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00082348
Owner
RUFF, CHRISTAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,900
PID
82348
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$39,900
$17,000
$56,900
Owner of Record
Owner
RUFF, CHRISTAL
Co-Owner
Address
304 MAHANOY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252-1807
Sale Price
$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2710-1566
Sale Date
11/16/2020
RUFF, CHRISTAL
$20,000
2710-1566
11/16/2020
MCGEEHAN, CLARENCE E
$19,950
2254-1465
04/17/2007
WACHOVIA BANK NA
$910
2244-0140
02/16/2007
LEIBENSPERGER, GRACE
$0
1391-0066
05/08/1987
LEIBENSPERGER, JOHN F & HELEN
$0
0687-0327
09/24/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
840
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
420
420
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
420
420
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
460
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
140
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
140
0
1,580
840
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
43
Depth
150
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
80.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AS
Asphalt
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,560
$5,645
$13,205
2024
$7,560
$5,645
$13,205
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps