417 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
417 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00082379
Owner
22 COAL STREET LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$198,200
PID
82379
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,900$9,300$198,200

Owner of Record
Owner22 COAL STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4618 THOMPSON ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19137
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-1351
Sale Date10/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
22 COAL STREET LLC$110,000 2703-135110/02/2020
PRUDENTI, ANTHONY J; STOCKER, COLIN$45,000 2583-167710/27/2016
STOCKER, COLIN$26,000 2467-151504/08/2013
SRP FUNDING TRUST 2011-5$20,000 2447-096708/17/2012
GREEN, LINDA; GREEN, THOMAS$0 1400-094011/30/1987
BONER, WILLIAM J & JOAN W$0 1294-042108/29/1980
BLEW, TIMOTHY S$0 1255-032805/03/1978
BLEW, TIMOTHY S & JOSEPH B$0 1245-034609/09/1977
HENRY, JOSEPH & ELIZABETH$0 0852-055411/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,152 1,152
RSTRestaurant 1,152 1,152
   2,304 2,304
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 420
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 420 420
   420 420
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 80
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 80 80
   80 80

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,870$4,050$22,920
2024$18,870$4,050$22,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps